i love wordpress-ing so much i denied a phone call.tehee :p

i know that it’s a tad too late.but here’s my year end survey.gonna pretend that it’s still 2010

1. What did you do in 2010 that you’d never done before?
/being single?go laugh now as im lmao too 😀

2. Did you keep your new year’s resolutions, and will you make more for next year?
/how pathetic it is to not remember my new year resolution?haha i guess i didnt make any.i guess.nope.im perfectly fine just the way i am.though losing some weight and keep fit wont hurt.tehee 🙂

3. Did anyone close to you give birth?
/not that i know of

4. Did anyone close to you die?
/fortunately,no 🙂

5. What countries did you visit?
/indonesia i guess

6. What would you like to have in 2009 that you lacked in 2008?
/huh?is this survey THAT old?

7. What date from 2010 will remain etched upon your memory and why?
/june 19th i guess.i lost someone that day.

8. What was your biggest achievement of the year?
/emm i survived singlehood 😀

9. What was your biggest failure?
/emm grieving too much?

10. Did you suffer illness or injury?
/some sort of mental illnes i’d say.hhahahaha.SEE!

11. What was the best thing you bought?
/bb

12. Whose behavior merited celebration?
/none?

13. Whose behavior made you appalled and depressed?
/that one particular person who made june 19th a date i cannot forget

14. Where did most of your money go?
/FOOD and.emm.where DID my money go?hurmh

15. What did you really, really, really get excited about?
/last paper of spm

16. What song will always remind you of 2010?
/all about you-mcfly 🙂

17. Compared to this time last year are you:
Happier? – not at all
Thinner? – i guess
Richer? – almost.haha

18. What do you wish you’d done more of?
/reading

19. What do you wish you’d done less of?
/crying.hihi

20. How did you spend Christmas?
/-

21. How will you be spending new years?
/watch tv

22. Did you fall in love in 2010?
/how about OUT of it?

23. How many one-night stands?
/-

24. What was your favorite TV program?
/iCarly 😀

25. Do you hate anyone now that you didn’t hate this time last year?
/no not really.im not hating anyone now

26. What was the best book you read?
/cant think of any -_-

27. What was your biggest musical discovery?
/bruno mars 🙂

28. What did you want and you got?
/bb

29. What did you want and not get?
/the past

30. What was your favorite film of this year?
/cant think of any

31. What did you do on your birthday, and how old did you turn?
/my dear frnds threw a surprise party,which,i must admit,i already know of.nevertheless,i still showed up with a surprise look on my face.17,thank you.

32. What one thing would have made your year immeasurably more satisfying?
/cant think of any.sorry.cause the year ended up just the way i wanted.

33. How would you describe your personal fashion concept in 2010?
/rojak ah

34. What kept you sane?
/the thought of there are a lot of people out there who are more unfortunate and miserable than i am

35. Which celebrity did you fancy the most?
/lautner ❤

36. What political issue stirred you the most?
/none of the political issues got my interest

37. Who did you miss?
/people

38. Who was the best new person you met?
/faheem the bro lah kot.haha.dah takyah kembang

39. Tell us a valuable life lesson you learned in 2010:
/sometimes changes arent bad 🙂

40. Quote or Song Lyric that sums up your year:
/im a survivor

Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s